Growth Groups are our answer to making disciples in our church; they are an opportunity for a small group of members to study the Bible together and speak into each other's lives, with a strong commitment to authenticity, vulnerability and community.

If you are new to GodFirst, please start at Martin and Estea's Newcomer's Group. Their 6 week Gospel Revolution course is a great way to get to know other people in the church and for us to recommend a Growth Group for you thereafter.

If you would like to join a Growth Group, please get in touch with us at info@godfirst.co.za.

9AM SERVICE GROWTH GROUP

Martin & Estea Potgieter

Start Here! This group is for newcomers to GodFirst Church. 

GodFirst Church

Tuesdays, 7:00pm


Michael & Hayley Arthur

Northcliff

Tuesdays, 18:30

Hayley-Kerrin.jpg

James Lennox & June Klopper

Parkhurst

Tuesdays, 19:00

James-Lennox.jpg

Simon & Helen Robinson

Parktown North

Tuesdays, 19:00


Zenia Smith

Women's Group

Northcliff

Tuesdays, 19:00


Charles & Sarie Whitehead

Kelland

Tuesdays, 19:00

Charles-and-Sarie.jpg

Ruanne & Nastasha Foster

Victory Park

Tuesdays, 19:00

Nastasha-Foster.jpg

John & Sarah Gessau

Robindale

Tuesdays, 19:15

John-and-Sarah Gessau.jpg

Ryan & Lauren Schnell

Parktown North

Tuesdays, 10:15

Lauren-Schnell.jpg

Josh & Megan Rous

Craighall Park

Tuesdays, 19:30

Josh-and-Megan-Rous-BW.jpg

Anthony & Hayley Lamb

Melrose

Tuesdays, 19:30


David Reynders

Men's Group

Sandton CBD

Wednesdays, 05:30

David-Reynders.jpg

Petrus Smith

Men's Group

Cresta

Wednesdays, 07:00


Fiona Reynders

Women's Group

Bryanston

Wednesdays, 09:30

Fiona.jpg

Will Pearce

Men's Group

Parktown

Wednesdays, 12:30 midday

will pic.jpg

Mike & Hayley Arthur

Northcliff

Wednesdays, 18:30


Justin & Bronwyn Reed

River Club

Wednesdays, 19:30

Justin-Reed.jpg

Stephan & Alet van Niekerk

Kelland

Wednesdays, 19:30

Stephan and Alet.jpg

Themba Dlamini

Men's Group

Parkview

Thursdays, 12:00 midday

themba pic next post.png

Andrew & Maryke Kerrin

Mellville

Thursdays, 19:00


Francois & Liezel Lotz

Linden

Tuesdays, 19:00 or Saturdays, 09:00

Liezel-Lotz.jpg

Grant & Debbie Buchanan

Children welcome

Robindale

Alternate Sundays, 15:00

 


6PM SERVICE GROWTH GROUPS

Byron & Amy Dempsey

Linden/Blairgowrie

Tuesdays 19:00


Wesley and Amy Verhoogt

Young Adults and Students Group

Houghton

Tuesdays, 19:00

PHOTO-2018-09-06-22-56-35.jpg

Jason & Marlizan McMaster

Mellville

Tuesdays, 19:30

Jason-Mc-Master.jpg

Simon & Thobile Chittenden

Malanshof

Tuesdays, 19.30

simon thobile.png

Phil Steenkamp

Men's Group

Parkhurst/Morningside

Tuesdays or Wednesdays, 19:00


Sarah Collins

Women's Group

Illovo

Wednesdays, 18:30

Sarah Murless.jpg

Elsa in thailand.jpg

Elsa Bernon

Women's Group

Parktown North

Wednesdays 19:00


Martja-Gobey.jpg

Gareth & Martja Gobey

Parkmore

Wednesdays, 19:30


Kerri Howell

Women’s Group

Parkmore

Thursdays, 19:00

IMG_7336.jpg

Brett Gait & Mandy Adriaanse

Linden/Sandton

Thursdays, 19:00

IMG_0405(1).jpg

Milan & Maryke De Wet

Parktown North

Thursdays, 19:00

Milan-and-Maryke.jpg